Welcome to SFIM '22
Peek inside our Official Guide
SOUTHWESTERN ASSOCIATIONFOR INDIAN ARTS

Virtual Booth Hopping!

AUGUST 15 & 16

Visit with Indian Market artists “in their booths” on what would have been Indian Market weekend in downtown Santa Fe!

We hope you will take advantage of this opportunity to say hello to your artist friends, see their work and make a personal connection with them in their Zoom “booths.”

You do not have to have a Zoom account to attend a Zoom meeting. You will be prompted to download the software, once you have clicked on one of the links provided.

Please Note:

  • Click directly on links to be taken to the artists’ Zoom meeting rooms during the times indicated.
  • All times are MOUNTAIN DAYLIGHT TIME

Carlon Ami

Saturday: 9 am – 12  pm  /  1 – 4 pm

Sunday: 9 am – 12  pm  /  1 – 4 pm 

Passcode might be necessary: 8Fdtqx


Nanibaa Beck

Saturday: 11 am – 3:30 pm

Sunday 11 am – 3:30 pm 


Michael Billie

Saturday 11 am – 3 pm

Sunday 11 am – 3 pm


Dante Biss-Grayson

Sunday 1  – 1:40 pm


Nocona Burgess

Saturday: 10 am – 3 pm

Sunday: 10 am -3 pm


Aaron Cajero

Saturday: 11  am – 1  pm

Sunday: 10 am – 12 pm    /  1 – 4 pm


Althea & Joe Cajero

Saturday 10 am – 12 pm

Sunday 10 am – 12 pm


Teri Cajero

Saturday 11 am – 1 pm

Sunday 9 am – 3 pm


LeJeune & Joe Chavez

Saturday: 12  – 3  pm

Sunday 12 – 3  pm


Valerie & Joe Calabaza

Saturday: 10 am – 4 pm

Sunday: 10 am – 4 pm


Pauli Carroll 

Saturday 3 pm –  4 pm 

Sunday 3 pm  – 4 pm 


Avis Charley

Sunday: 12 – 2 pm  


Randy Chitto

Saturday 9 am – 2 pm


Del Curfman

Saturday: 9 am – 5 pm

Sunday: 9 am – 4 pm


Dawn Dark Mountain

Saturday: 10 am – 12 pm / 1 -5 pm

Sunday: 10 am – 12 pm / 1 – 5 pm


Carlos Dougi

Saturday: 11 am – 6 pm 

Sunday: 11 am – 4 pm


Ishkoten Dougi

Saturday: 9 – 10am    /    3 -4 pm

Sunday: 12 – 1 pm 


James Ebelacker

Saturday: 10 am – 3 pm

Sunday: 10 am – 3 pm


Dee Edaakie

Saturday: 10 am – 12 pm   /   1 pm – 3 pm

Sunday: 10 am – 12 pm   /    1 pm – 3 pm 


Cedar Elford – White

Please schedule a time with Cedar by clicking here.

Upton Greyshoes Ethelbah

Tom  Farris

James Fendenheim

Loren Henderson

Karma Henry
Saturday:  11 – 12  am    /   4  – 5 pm
Sunday: 2 – 3 pm

Clement Janis
Email Clement to arrange for other times

Tony Jojola

Marietta & Melvin Juanico

Georgia Kieyoomia

Steve LaRance

 


Calvin Lovato


Deborah Lujan

Ira  Lujan

Saturday: 9 – 10:30 am  /  4 – 5:30 pm

Saturday: 9 – 10:30 am   /  4 – 5:30 pm


Bobby C. Martin

Saturday: 9 am – 1 pm

Sunday: 9 am – 1 pm


Edwin Mighell

Saturday:  10 am – 2 pm 

Sunday: 10 am – 2 pm


Madeline and Xavian Naranjo

Please schedule a time with Madeline and/or Xavian by clicking here.

Saturday:  10 am – 3:30 pm


Sidney Nez, Jr.

Saturday:  9 am – 12 pm  / 3 – 5 pm

Sunday: 9 am – 12 pm  / 3 – 5 pm


Rhiannon Nez 

Saturday: 11 am – 12 pm  /  1 – 2 pm  / 3 – 4 pm  /  5 – 6 pm


Farrell Pacheco

Sunday 3 – 5 pm

Passcode might be necessary: 2020


Abraham Peina

Sunday: 5 – 6 pm


Adrian Standing Elk Pinnecoose

Saturday: 3 – 3:45 pm


Kevin Horace Quannie

Please make an appointment by clicking here


Tim Blueflint Ramel

Saturday: 11 am – 1 pm   /  4 – 6 pm 

Sunday: 11 am – 1 pm   /  4 – 6 pm 


Mateo Romero

Sunday: 2 – 3 pm


Penny Singer

Saturday: 8 am – 1 pm

Sunday 10 am – 1 pm


Marvin Slim


Marcus Slim 

Saturday: 7 am – 3 pm 

Sunday: 9 am – 3 pm


J Stanley

Sunday: 11:30 am – 1 pm    /    3 – 5 pm     /     7:30 – 9 pm

For the earlybirds! Artist demo: Sunday: 5 am until it gets too hot!


Mary & Lorenzo Tafoya

Saturday: 10 – 11 am  /  2 – 3 pm

Sunday: 1 – 2 pm


Crystal Tohee

Saturday 10 am – 12 pm   /  1 – 3 pm

Sunday 10 am – 12 pm   /  1 – 3 pm


Joe Toledo

Saturday 12 – 3 pm

Sunday: 12 am – 2 pm


Michael Toya

Saturday: 10 am – 5 pm

Sunday: 10 am – 3 pm 


James Tsoodle

Saturday: 10 am – 4 pm


Daniel Vallo

Saturday: 9 am  – 1 pm

Sunday: 9 am – 1 pm


Kathleen Wall

Saturday: 8 am – 1  pm

Sunday: 10 am – 1  pm


Kenneth White

Saturday: 11 am – 3 pm

Sunday: 9 am – 5 pm


Kwani Winder

Saturday:  9 – 11 am  / 3:30 – 5 pm 

Sunday: 9 – 11 am  / 3:30 – 5 pm 

You may schedule one-on-one time with Kwani from 8-9 both days by clicking here.

 


Yellowman, Ben Nelson and Malachi Tsoodle-Nelson

Saturday: 10 am – 3 pm

Sunday: 10 am – 3 pm


Zefren-M

Saturday: 8 – 9 am  / 10 – 11 am /  2 – 4 pm   /  4 – 5 pm

Sunday: 8 – 9 am  / 10 – 11 am /  2 – 4 pm   /  4 – 5 pm


 

Scroll to Top